Covid-19 info. See measures and recommendations for a safe and successful visit. All details

Privacy statement

1. WHICH COMPANIES ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

The companies responsible for the processing of your personal data are Tusenfryd AS (with address Frydsvei 25, 1407 Vinterbro) and Parques Reunidos Servicios Centrales, S.A., (with address Paseo de la Castellana 216, 16th floor, 28046, Madrid, Spain). Both companies are solely responsible for the processing of your personal data (the "Processing Officers").

The background for there being a joint processing responsibility for some processing activities is that the parent company and Tusenfryd process personal data with a common purpose and they both have an independent processing basis for the processing activity. Joint processing responsibility applies, for example, to the analysis of sales data for use in the preparation of marketing plans, the implementation of strategies and / or for making decisions that affect both companies. We point out that the parent company may also act as a data processor on behalf of Tusenfryd, for example in connection with marketing, assistance with information security and operational operations.

If you have questions about the processing of your personal data, or want information about the agreement between the joint data controllers, you can contact our privacy contact at e-mail DPO@tusenfryd.no or by letter to Fryds vei 25, 1407 Vinterbro, Norway.

2. FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT BASIS DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The Controllers will process your personal data for the purposes set out below:

2.1. Processing when purchasing a product and / or service

We will process your personal information if you purchase tickets or other products and / or services via our electronic form. The information is used, among other things, to complete and manage the purchase and to send you a confirmation of the purchase you have made.

The information we process is;

  • Name
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number
  • Date of birth
  • Payment method

We collect the date of birth to ensure that you are over fifteen (15) years old. This is necessary because we need to make sure you are old enough to make online purchases. Persons under the age of 15 must have the consent of a guardian before any purchase of tickets and acceptance of the terms of purchase.

If you want to buy a product or service that is subject to certain conditions, you must be prepared for us to ask you to submit documentation (eg ID card, bank card with photo, etc.) to document that the conditions are met. We will not store this additional information, for example by taking a copy of your ID, but will consider whether you meet the conditions upon presentation.

We will also process your personal information so that we can easily, securely and efficiently respond to your inquiries received by telephone or e-mail. For example, if you request additional information about a purchase, or if an event and / or claim related to a product and / or service occurs. Information we process about you may also be used to reach you by e-mail, SMS or telephone to inform about any conditions such as weather conditions, safety and public health or anything else that may affect your visit to us.

Basis for treatment when purchasing products and services

Our legal basis (processing basis) for processing your personal data as described above is agreement. For example, an agreement on the purchase of an entrance ticket, products and / or services. If you do not provide the information we request, it will not be possible to complete the purchase.

2.2. Processing of your orders and events (birthday parties, weddings, corporate events, etc.)

When you book, book and pay for an event via our online booking form, we will process your personal information. We then process the following personal information;

  • Name
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number
  • Whether you or the organizer of the event you are attending have a season ticket
  • Payment method
  • Information stated on the receipt, and
  • Transaction information

We process the information to manage the booking and payment of the event you have booked. We also need the information to send you the order confirmation, receipt and other relevant documentation for the implementation of your event.

We will also ask for your date of birth to ensure that is over fifteen (15) years. This is necessary because we need to make sure you are old enough to make online purchases. Persons under the age of 15 must have the consent of a parent or guardian.

If you have purchased a product or service that is subject to certain conditions, we inform you that our ticket office may ask you to submit the documentation that you meet the conditions we, or Norwegian law, set. We do not want to store this additional documentation, but check in our system that we have seen the documentation submitted.

Furthermore, we will process your personal information to respond to your inquiries received by telephone or e-mail. This will, for example, be the case where you request additional information about a completed purchase, information about events that have occurred or in connection with claims related to your purchased product and / or service.

We may also process your personal information to reach you via e-mail, SMS or telephone to inform you of circumstances that may affect your visit to us. For example, weather conditions, safety, public health, or other.

If it is necessary to provide us with information about food allergies and / or intolerances or the like, we ask that you do not provide this information together with information that may help to identify the person affected by such allergies and intolerances. This is information that is characterized as a particular category of personal information (formerly called sensitive personal information) and we do not want to know who this applies to. Note that if there are groups of less than 5 people, according to the Data Inspectorate's practice, it will in principle not be possible to process such information anonymously.

Basis for processing when ordering events etc.

Our legal basis (processing basis) for processing this information is to prepare and implement our agreement with you on, for example, the implementation of an event (the terms of purchase). If you do not provide your personal information, we will not be able to process your order. If you voluntarily and on your own initiative provide personal information about a child under the age of fifteen (15) in order to make adjustments to your event (eg to decorate the event venue), you declare that you are the child's parent or guardian and provide your express and informed consent to process the child's personal data for the above purposes.

2.3. Orders and entering into agreements with schools and groups

If you make a booking for a group or a school visit (school class) via our online booking form, we will process personal information such as;

  • Name
  • Address
  • City
  • Zip code
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number
  • Group or name of school
  • Payment method / transaction data
  • Receipt information

This is information we process to process and manage your order and your visit to us.

We collect information about your date of birth to ensure that you are over fifteen (15) years old.

If you have purchased a product or service that is subject to certain conditions, you must be prepared for us at the ticket office to ask you to submit documentation so that you can document that these conditions are complied with (eg bank card with photo, ID cards, etc.). We do not want to store this additional documentation, but we check in our system that we have seen the documentation submitted.

We may also process your personal information in order to respond to your inquiries by telephone or e-mail, for example in cases where you request further information about your purchase, or in cases where there are claims related to your purchased product and / or service. We will also be able to process your personal information to reach you via e-mail, SMS or telephone to inform you of any conditions that may affect your visit (eg weather conditions, safety, public health, etc.).

If it is necessary to provide us with information about food allergies and / or intolerances or the like, we ask that you do not provide this information together with information that may help to identify the person affected by such allergies and intolerances. This is information that is characterized as a particular category of personal information (formerly called sensitive personal information) and we do not want to know who this applies to. Note that if there are groups of less than 5 people, according to the Data Inspectorate's practice, it will in principle not be possible to process such information anonymously.

Basis for processing orders and entering into agreements with schools and groups

Our legal basis (processing basis) for processing personal data in connection with orders and entering into agreements with schools and groups is an agreement on the purchase of products and / or services (the terms of purchase). If you do not provide your personal information, we will not be able to complete the purchase.

2.4. Customer support

Do you contact us by phone, online form or e-mail for information about any of our products, services or events (birthday parties, corporate events, weddings, etc.), or give us feedback on or requirements related to any products, services or events that you have purchased from us, we will process your personal information and the information in your question to process your inquiry.

If your question is related to a product, service or event, you must be prepared for us to ask you for specific details about the purchase. This can be information such as;

  • Transaction data
  • Date of purchase
  • Product type

This is information we need to give you the best possible help.

Basis of treatment customer support

Our legal basis (processing basis) for processing personal data in connection with you contacting our customer support will be agreement or legitimate interest. When your question is related to an agreement you have made with us, such as the purchase of a service, and your request concerns this service, it will usually be necessary for us to process your information in order to fulfill the agreement with you. The same applies if you send us an inquiry regarding a potential purchase of services from us. We will process other general inquiries on the basis of what is called a legitimate interest. By using legitimate interest as a basis for processing, we have made an assessment that indicates that we have a legitimate interest in processing your personal data and where our legitimate interest outweighs the disadvantages and breaches of privacy that may exist. We consider this to be the case all the time we only process the information that you provide to us, or other information that is necessary to respond to your inquiry that you have made available to us in other ways, for example through purchases. The treatment takes place at your request and in your interest, and you have received information about the treatment in advance. We do not keep your inquiry longer than necessary. This means that we delete all inquiries continuously, and at the latest within 3 years after we received the inquiry. This with the purpose of defending legal claims against Tusenfryd which were later to be directed against us.

2.5. User surveys

We always want to improve and make our services and products even better. We therefore want to conduct user surveys to hear what experiences our customers have had and to give our customers an opportunity to provide input to Tusenfryd. Our user surveys are sent to you by SMS and e-mail. It is voluntary to answer our user surveys.

We will only process information that is absolutely necessary to be able to carry out the purpose of the survey and therefore process the following information;

  • E-mail address
  • Phone number
  • Collected information related to the survey

Basis for treatment for conducting a user survey

Our legal basis (treatment basis) for conducting our user surveys is a legitimate interest.

Our treatment is based on our legitimate interest in obtaining feedback from customers related to our products and services purchased from us. Furthermore, it is in our interest to receive feedback from customers about needs and suggestions as our customers' feedback helps to determine the probability that they can again buy our products and / or services or other similar products and / or services that we offer, our season tickets, events and activities. These surveys will also give us an indication of our position in the industry, to identify areas for improvement for our products and / or services and our customers' experience, and to make internal decisions related to our business operations and our business. We believe that our customers' interests and fundamental rights and freedoms are not undermined since we perform this treatment as part of our contractual relationship with our customers as a result of their purchase of our products and / or services. In the processing, we use both anonymised information and data that make it possible to identify natural persons, to the extent that it is strictly necessary.

We do not send surveys to people under the age of 15, and we only target customers who have recently purchased our products and / or services. We consider it so that our customers are specifically informed about the processing when purchasing products and services, and therefore have a reasonable expectation of the processing of their personal data for this purpose. Customers may at any time object to the processing of their personal data or exercise other rights under the applicable Privacy Regulation in accordance with the procedure described below in "What are my rights?" below.

2.6. Marketing activities, discounts and promotions

We will use your personal information to send you marketing, discount information and other promotions if you agree to us doing so. The information we process to send you the marketing is;

  • Name
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number

To ensure that we have received correct information, we use a two-step verification process when you give your consent to these activities. If you accept our processing of your personal data for this purpose, you will receive an e-mail asking you to confirm your e-mail and that your data may be processed for this purpose.

If you have consented, we will send you information that will suit your interests and analyze the information we have registered about you. This is based on profiling.

When profiling, we will use the following information;

  • Information we have received from you (date of birth / age, country and postcode),
  • History of transactions (type of products and services purchased, whether you are a season ticket holder or whether you buy food and drink in the park or via our website),
  • Social and economic criteria (customer age and purchase history, which may also indicate whether you have children and if so, the number of children based on the number of child tickets you have purchased),
  • Demographic criteria based on data provided directly by you (postcode given at time of purchase),
  • Analysis of your reactions when you receive marketing (ie your decision or not to buy the product or service offered through the commercial communication)

Our profiling means that our marketing activities are based on automated decisions and so that our communication will suggest products and services that we believe may be of interest to you.

Our use of profiling will not be used to make automated decisions with legal implications for you, nor will it significantly affect you. Our profiling will only be used to send you marketing, discounts and promotions on products, services, events or activities in the Parques Reunidos group that we believe may be of interest to you based on the criteria described above. For an overview of which companies are part of the Parques Reunidos group, see below.

Processing basis for the use of personal data for carrying out marketing activities

Our legal basis (processing basis) for the processing of this information will be your consent. You give consent by ticking the appropriate box included in the forms available on this website (eg online purchase form, information request form, group and school visit order form, newsletter subscription form, etc.).

Your consent can be withdrawn at any time. You can also exercise your rights as set forth below in the "What are my rights?" Section. in this privacy statement.

We would also like to remind you that you can unsubscribe from our marketing activities at any time by clicking on the link that comes with the marketing communication.

If you have agreed that we may use information from the market research for profiling purposes, you can withdraw your consent at any time. We would also like to remind you that you can also oppose profiling based on automated decisions, ask for human intervention, give your point of view, resolve any questions about and protest against automated decisions. You do this by sending us an inquiry as described under "What are my rights?".

2.7. Profiling using information collected in user surveys

From time to time we send out user surveys, see section 2.5. These are surveys designed to find out if you are satisfied with our offer, your experience after visiting us and to give you an opportunity to make suggestions on how we can make Tusenfryd better. Profiling is also used to enable us to gain insight into our position in the market and whether it is likely that you will buy our products and / or services again. The information you provide in the surveys may also be used in connection with profiling for marketing purposes, but only if you have given your express permission to do so.

For further information on how we build our profiling, see above under section 2.6.

If you wish to withdraw your consent to use the information from our surveys, you can exercise your rights as set out below in the section "What are my rights?" In addition to the methods above, we would like to remind you that you can unsubscribe from our email list by clicking on the link sent to you along with the marketing communications.

The processing of your personal data for the purpose we have described here will automatically cease if you unsubscribe from the list to receive marketing via the link sent to you together with the marketing communication or through any of the methods described in the section "What are my rights?" in this privacy statement.

Basis for processing when processing personal data for the development of personal profiles

Our legal basis (processing basis) for the use of your personal information for the construction of personal profiles is consent. The consent must be express and voluntary. The consent is given by ticking the relevant box included in the forms available on our website (eg online purchase form, information request form, group and school visit order form, newsletter subscription form, etc.) and the consent that we can send you marketing in accordance with the terms set forth in this privacy statement. Otherwise this treatment will not occur.

If you wish to withdraw your consent, you may withdraw your consent or exercise your rights as set out below in the "What are my rights?" Section.

We want to remind you that you can unsubscribe from our email list by clicking on the link that is sent to you along with the marketing communication.

We would also like to remind you that you can also oppose profiling based on automated decisions, request human intervention, give your opinion, resolve any questions about and protest against automated decisions by sending us an inquiry as described under "What are my rights?».

2.8. Use of cookies and related technologies

On our websites, Tusenfryd uses its own and third-party cookies and similar technologies, which means that we as data controllers can process and store information (personal information) about our users when they browse this website. This is in accordance with the purposes and settings that are made available to users of the website at any time.

For complete information about our use of cookies and similar technologies and the processing of your personal data, see the Cookie Policy.

2.9. Compliance with legal obligations

Tusenfryd are in some cases required to collect and store personal information in order to fulfill a legal obligation. The obligation is imposed on Tusenfryd through law, for example the Accounting Act or the rules on information society services. Personal data processed in this context will only be processed to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations. This includes, for example, purchase or order information for bookkeeping.

Basis for processing to comply with a legal obligation

Our legal basis (processing basis) for complying with a legal obligation imposed on us as data controllers is based on law, ie our processing of your personal data is necessary for us to be able to comply with a legal obligation.

3. HOW ARE THE STORAGE PERIODS FOR MY PERSONAL INFORMATION DETERMINED?

The starting point according to the privacy regulations in Norway is that registered personal data shall be deleted when the purpose behind the collection is no longer present.

If your personal data is processed to manage the product and / or service purchase, manage orders, enter into contracts and events (birthday parties, weddings, corporate events, etc.) or manage orders and visits from schools and groups, such personal data will be processed as long as the contractual relationship is maintained. the product and / or service or event entered into. We will also store the information that we are required to have in retrospect in accordance with a legal obligation, but will delete this when the requirement for storage expires.

If you provide personal information such as the name and age of a child under the age of fifteen (15) in order to make adjustments to your event (for example on decorations), we will store the information until the event is over. The information will then be deleted. The information may be deleted at an earlier stage if you decide to withdraw your consent to the processing of information about the child, or if you as the parent of the child object to the processing

If your personal information is processed for customer support, we will retain your personal information for the period necessary to process and fulfill your request. If you submit a claim, your personal information will be processed for the period strictly necessary to handle your claim properly. Thereafter, your personal information will be restricted in accordance with the procedure described later in this section to deal with any obligations that may arise from your claim and only for the applicable law on limitation period.

When processing your personal data to carry out user surveys, we will store your personal data for up to 12 months from the time the information was collected. This unless you request that your personal information be deleted, or that you otherwise object to the processing. In that case, the data controller will immediately cease to process the personal data for this purpose.

If you expressly agree to receive marketing and information about discounts and promotions in accordance with the terms described in this privacy statement, your personal information will be processed for this purpose until you withdraw your consent, send us a request to unsubscribe or unsubscribe from our email list by clicking on the link sent to you in connection with marketing inquiries, or you exercise your right to request deletion, protest against processing or request not to be subject to automated decisions, including profiling. In all such cases, the processing of your personal data for this purpose will cease.

If you expressly agree that we may use information collected through surveys to perform profiling in accordance with the terms set forth in this Privacy Statement, your personal information and other information included in such surveys will be processed for this purpose until you withdraw. your express and informed consent. If you send us a request to unsubscribe or unsubscribe from our email list by clicking on the link sent to you for marketing inquiries, or you exercise your right to request deletion, protest against processing or request not to be subject to For automated decisions, including profiling, we will stop processing this information for this purpose.

When your personal information is no longer relevant for the purpose for which it was collected, or if you withdraw your consent or exercise your right to delete or object to the processing, we will in some cases still have to keep the information to determine, assert or defend legal claims or to fulfill a legal obligation. In such a case, we will take measures to ensure that the information will only be processed for these purposes, and only to the extent necessary. This means, among other things, taking technical and organizational measures to limit the processing, or removing direct identifiers where it is not necessary to process these further. At the end of the period due to the need to fulfill a legal obligation or to establish, assert or defend a legal claim, we will delete the information.

4. WHICH THIRD PARTIES GET ACCESS TO MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

4.1. DELIVERY TO THIRD PARTIES

Tusenfryd has in some cases a duty to disclose personal information to public authorities or other independent third parties. Such disclosure will only take place where there is a legal obligation to do so, such as to the police, the Data Inspectorate or other inspectors, the courts and the tax authorities.

4.2. TRANSFER TO DATA PROCESSORS

A data processor is a company that processes personal data on behalf of a data controller. It is the data controller who decides how a data processor is to process the information and the responsibility for the information still lies with the data controller.

Tusenfryd uses in some contexts third-party providers as data processors to provide services related to the purposes you are informed about above. This includes, but is not limited to, providers of information security, customer relationship management (CRM), technology, marketing, customer service, professional services and IT services. When we use a data processor to process personal data on our behalf, we will enter into an agreement (data processor agreement) with the data processor to ensure that the processing of the information is in accordance with the requirements of the privacy regulations and our own requirements for processing information about our customers. Our data processors will only access your personal information that is necessary to perform their services on our behalf.

A third party we use that will be defined as a data processor is Salesforce. Salesforce is a global company offering cloud services and customer relationship management software. If we receive your personal information by filling out a form on our website, with the exception of the form for electronic ticket purchase, or you agree to receive marketing (commercial information), or you agree that information obtained through a survey can be used for profiling , Salesforce will process your information on our behalf. The processing takes place within the EU / EEA and in accordance with the GDPR.

However, it is possible that in exceptional cases your personal data may be processed in a third country (outside the EU / EEA), for example in a disaster recovery situation (ie the process of recovering data and functionalities where a system disturbance has occurred due to a natural or man-made disaster). In such a case, it may be appropriate for Salesforce to transfer your personal information to a country that does not offer a level of protection that is in line with EU / EEA standards. In such cases, we will ensure that an agreement has been entered into with the service provider based on standard privacy provisions adopted by the European Commission (Standard Contractual Clauses), and that adequate security measures have been assessed and implemented in accordance with Decision C-311/18.

If you have any questions related to this point, you can contact us as indicated under "What are my rights?".

5. WHICH EUROPEAN COMPANIES ARE IN THE PARQUES REUNIDOS GROUP?

If you expressly agree to receive marketing, and information about discounts and promotions on products and services from the European companies in Parques Reunidos, you should know that these companies are located in the EU, and their main activity is the management and operation of leisure parks, water parks, zoos , aquariums and travel-related services, such as the sale of hotel packages and tickets to parks and leisure centers in the Parques Reunidos Group. The companies included in the group are as follows:

  • Spanish companies in Parques Reunidos Group: Parques Reunidos Servicios Centrales, S.A. (Parks Pass); Parque de Atracciones Madrid, S.A.U. (Parque de Atracciones Madrid); Madrid Theme Park Management, S.L.U. (Warner Park and Warner Beach Park); Madrid Animal Park Management, S.L.U. (Faunia); Zoos Ibericos, S.A. (Zoo Aquarium Madrid); Parques de la Naturaleza Selwo, S.L. (Selwo Adventure and Hotel Selwo Lodge); Aquópolis Cartaya, S.L.U. (Aquópolis Cartaya); Leisure Parks, S.A. (Aquópolis de Villanueva de la Canada, Aquópolis Costa Dorada - Vilaseca, Costa Dorada-, Delfinario Costa Dorada - Vilaseca, Costa Dorada, Selwo Marina Aquópolis de Sevilla, Aquópolis de Cullera, Aquópolis de Torrevieja, Teleférico de Benalmádena); Mall Entertainment Center Acuario Arroyomolinos, S.L.U. (Atlantis Aquarium); Mall Entertainment Center Murcia, S.L.U. (Nickelodeon Adventure Murcia); Travelpark Viajes, S.L.U. (products and services related to packages combining entrance tickets to Parques Reunidos Group parks and leisure centers and hotel bookings).
  • Rest of European companies in Parques Reunidos Group: Italy - Parco della Standiana S.R.L (Miraiblandia y Mirabilandia Beach) and Travelparks Italy, S.R.L. (products and services related to packages combining entrance fees to parks and leisure centers of the Parques Reunidos Group and hotel accommodation bookings ); Norway - Tusenfryd A / S (Tusenfryd) and Bø Sommarland AS (Bø Sommarland); Belgium - Bobbejaanland, B.V.B.A (Bobbejaanland); BonBon-Land A / S (BonBon -Land); Germany - Movie Park Germany GmbH and Movie Park Germany Services GmbH (Movie Park), Event Park GmbH (Belantis), Nature Park Germany GmbH (Vogelpark Walsrode), Tropical Island Management (Tropical Island) and TI Hotel Asset GmbH (Tropical Island Hotels) ; The Netherlands - Attractie- at Vakantiepark Slagharen B.V. (Slagharen and Slagharen Beach); France - Marineland SAS (Marineland, Aquaplash Marineland, Marineland Resort and Kids Island) and LB Investissement (Aqualud); England- Grant Leisure Group LTD (Blackpool Zoo), Real Live Leisure Company LTD (The Bournemouth Aquarium and Aquarium of the lakes) and Lakeside Mall Entertainment Center Limited (Nickelodeon Adventure-Lakeside).

6. WHAT ARE MY RIGHTS?

When we process your personal information, you have a number of rights.

You can exercise your right to demand access to registered personal data, a description of the types of information that is processed and further information about our processing of the information. The information must be provided in writing and electronically if the request is electronic.

Furthermore, you have the right to have information corrected, for example if we have registered incorrect or incomplete information about you.

You also have the right to request that your information be deleted, where the information is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or where consent to the processing is withdrawn. This does not imply an obligation to delete the information if there is still a need to process the information for the purpose. The same applies if we still need the information to fulfill a legal obligation or to determine, enforce or meet a legal claim or claim for damages as described above.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data that takes place on the basis of legitimate interests unless our such interests override your fundamental rights or freedoms. In cases where the processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest and the information is used for direct marketing and profiling in connection with such marketing, you always have the right to raise objections to the processing.

You can ask us to limit the processing of your personal data to storage only if you dispute the accuracy of the information we have registered about you or the legality of the processing, or if you have objected to the processing of the information in accordance with your right to object. Processing will be limited to storage only until the information is corrected, or it can be determined that our legitimate interests take precedence over your interests.

If you do not have the right to delete the information we have registered about you, you can instead request that we limit the processing of this information to storage only. If the processing of the information that we have registered about you is necessary to promote a legal claim, you can also demand that other processing of this information be limited to storage. We may process your information for other purposes if this is necessary to promote a legal claim or if you have given your consent to this.

If you request a restriction on the processing of your personal data, this may mean that certain products and services will no longer be available to you.

You are also entitled to data portability in some cases. This means that you are entitled to have personal information you have provided to us disclosed in a simple, machine-readable format. The right to data portability applies where the processing is based on consent or agreement and where the processing of the information is automated.

You can withdraw your consent at any time in accordance with the procedure described below. If you have agreed to receive marketing (commercial information) and information about discounts and promotions, you can unsubscribe from our email list by clicking on the link sent to you along with the marketing communication.

You also have the right to demand not to be subject to automated decisions, including profiling, send us questions about the logic used in the processing or protest against automated decisions.

To exercise your rights, send an inquiry to our privacy contact

DPO@tusenfryd.no or pr. letter to Fryds vei 25, 1407 Vinterbro, Norway.

In order to respond to your inquiry, we must confirm your identity. We do this to make sure that we only give access to your personal information to you and not to others who pretend to be you. We will respond to your inquiry as soon as possible, and no later than 30 days.

7. HOW WAS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED?

The personal information we process about you we have received directly from you, or yours through the use of our website. Based on the information you give us, we will also be able to generate information about you, for example an estimate of how many children you have based on your ticket purchases.

If you provide personal information about anyone other than yourself, you are obliged to obtain their express consent before providing the information to us.

8. MINORS

Children under the age of fifteen (15) are not permitted to purchase or order our products, services or events on this website.

If, as a result of purchasing any of our products, services or events available on this website, and in particular in connection with an event, you provide information about a child under the age of fifteen (15) years, you will be deemed to have given your express and informed consent as a father, mother or guardian to process the personal data as part of the contractual relationship arising from your purchase in accordance with the provisions of this privacy statement.

9. HOW DO I SUBMIT A COMPLAINT ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You also have the right to submit a complaint to the Data Inspectorate regarding our handling of your personal information. More information about complaints to the Norwegian Data Protection Authority can be found at datatilsynet.no. We also recommend that you first send us an inquiry so that we can try to help you. If you have a question or want to complain about how we handle your personal information, you can contact our privacy contact by e-mail: DPO@tusenfryd.no.

 

 

This privacy statement was last updated in June 2021